Churches

2019 FCC CHURCH IN FOCUS

CESSNOCK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH

AFFILIATED FCC CHURCHES

BEXLEY
626 Forest Rd., Bexley South, NSW 2207.

BEXLEY CHINESE
626 Forest Rd., Bexley South. NSW 2207.
Minister: Pastor Tiny Tse

BRASSALL
8 Jellicoe St., Brassall, Qld. 4305.
Minister: Pastor Peter McRoberts

CAMPSIE CHINESE
Harcourt Public School, First Ave., Campsie, NSW.
Ministers: Rev. Sidney Yip, Rev. Leung Sung, Pastor Neil Clark

CESSNOCK
71 Wollombi Rd., Cessnock West, NSW 2325.
Minister: Pastor Steve Wood

EMMANUEL CHURCH MULLUMBIMBY
Minister: Rev. Grant Tieman

ENGADINE
28 Waratah Rd., Engadine, NSW 2233.
Ministers: Rev. Matthew Murray, Rev. James Stone

ESTABLISH 
43 The Kingsway, Cronulla Beach
Ministers: Pastor Lee Murray, Pastor Tim Foskett, Pastor James Ayre

GEORGES RIVER
2 Eddie Ave., Panania, NSW 2213.
Minister: Pastor Haydn Sennitt

GRESFORD
Durham Rd., East Gresford, NSW 2311.
Minister: Rev. Roy Waters

GOONDIWINDI
Living Bible Fellowship – Goondiwindi Congregational Church
Meeting in Lutheran Church
Old Cunningham Highway, Goondiwindi, Qld 4390.
Minister: Rev. Paul Andrianatos

HEARTBEAT CHURCH, SYDNEY
Ministers: Rev. Joshua Choi, Rev. Jacob Kim

HUNTERS HILL
Cnr. Alexandra & Ferdinand St., Hunters Hill, NSW 2110.
Church Office Ph: (02) 9817 2282
Fax: (02) 9817 5615
Minister: Rev. Alejandro Grancha

JANNALI
3 Louise St., Jannali, NSW 2226.

KOGARAH BAY
Cnr. Wyee & Souter Sts., Kogarah Bay, NSW 2217.

KURRI KURRI
Cnr. Hampton & Rawson Sts., Kurri Kurri, NSW 2327.
Minister: Rev. Phillip Graham

LEICHHARDT
Cnr. Allen & Elswick Sts., Leichhardt, NSW 2040.
Minister: Pastor Stephen Hitchins

MANLY
Cnr. Sydney Rd. & Whistler St., Manly, NSW 2095.
Minister: Pastor Jason Patrick

MIRANDA
Cnr. Kiora Rd. & Adina St., Miranda, NSW 2228.
Minister: Rev. Heath Smith

NARELLAN (sister church of Hunters Hill)
4/38 Exchange Parade,
Smeaton Grange NSW 2567
Minister: Pastor Simon Nixon

NEW NORFOLK CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH MISSION
Minister: Rev. Cameron Douglas

OAK COMMUNITY
Mt. Brown Primary School, Dapto, NSW
Minister: Pastor Matthew Woolley

ONE R (REDEEMER)
549 Grose Vale Road
Grose Vale NSW 2753
Ministers: Pastor Jock Mathie, Pastor Craig Spillane, Pastor Alan Mayhak

PADSTOW
59 Faraday Rd., Padstow, NSW 2211
Interim Minister: Rev. Peter Back

PADSTOW CHINESE
9 Gatwood Close, Padstow, NSW 2211.
Ministers: Rev. John Yao, Rev. Frank Xue, Pastor Sam Lin, Rev. Alan Best

RACEVIEW
117 Wildey St., Raceview, Qld. 4305.
Minister: Pastor Billy Diehm

REVESBY
82 The River Rd., Revesby, NSW 2212.
Minister: Pastor Michael Hunt

TOWRADGI
8 Carters Lane, Towradgi, NSW 2518.

WANDONG DISTRICT CHURCH
29 Wandong Ave., Wandong, Victoria
Minister: Pastor Allan Laurens

WOLLONGONG
33 Market St., Wollongong, NSW 2500.
Minister: Rev. Con Despinidic

CHURCHES IN ASSOCIATION WITH THE FCC

AUSTRALIA LING LIANG CHURCH
8 Wall Avenue
Asquith NSW 2077
Minister: Pastor Michael Leong (English congregation)

CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH OF JESUS IN SAMOA

Sydney – Meeting in Bexley Baptist Church
Minister: Rev. Atepera Lee
Melbourne
Minister: Rev. Poe Pouesi

MACARTHUR CAMBODIAN 
105 Lindesay Street, Campbelltown NSW 2560.
Minister: Pastor Sivyeng Luy

NORTHERN DISTRICT CHINESE CHRISTIAN CHURCH
41 Boundary Road, Epping NSW 2121
Ministers: Rev. David Truong, Rev. Danny Wong, Pastor Eva Wong – Children’s Ministry,
Rev. Doug Fyfe, Rev. Timothy Leung, Pastor Glen Culling